Sep 14, 2021 8:30 AM

Kansas State Fair schedule: September 14, 2021

Posted Sep 14, 2021 8:30 AM

ALL DAY EVERY DAY

Remembering Our Fallen from Kansas | Pride of Kansas Building

Sean Watson | Fairgrounds

The Strolling Piano | Fairgrounds

Wood Carving Demo | Domestic Arts Building

Llama Exhibit | Dairyland

Sudsy’s Barn | Birthing Center

Butter Sculpture | Pride of Kansas

Agriland | Pride of Kansas

Construction Careers Alliance for Kansas | Ad Astra

FFA/4H Exhibit Displays | 4H Centennial Hall, Kansas Showcase

Competitive Exhibits Displays | Oz Gallery, Domestic Arts Building, Lake Talbott East, Lake Talbott West, Pride of Kansas Building

TASTY TUESDAY

$2.00 concessions at participating

vendors! Find new favorites, try

something different or introduce your

favorites to your friends.

4 AFTER 4

Get in for $4 after 4 P.M.

ALL DAY Marching Band Competition | Peoples Bank and Trust Arena & Fairgrounds

9:00 AM Moo U | Birthing Center

9:00 AM Basics of Electricity and Electrical Safety Demo | Ad Astra Bldg.

9:00 AM Debate Showcase | Encampment Bldg. - Hansen Auditorium

9:00 AM Cowboy Mounted Shooting Demo | Expo II

9:00 AM Miniature Horse Show | Expo II

9:30 AM Rub-A-Dub-Dub What's in the Tub? | Agriculture Ed. Exhibit Bldg.

10:00 AM Dr. Goddard's Lab | Education Center

10:00 AM Glenda and Mike Ventriloquist and Magic Show | Education Center

10:00 AM Milking Demo | Milking Parlor

10:00 AM Moo U | Birthing Center

10:00 AM Pencil/Watercolor Artist Demo | Domestic Arts Bldg.

10:00 AM Open Sheep Show | Sheep, Swine and Goat Bldg.

10:30 AM Cowboy Mounted Shooting Demo | Expo II

10:30 AM Knitting/Crochet Demo | Domestic Arts Bldg.

11:00 AM Dr. Goddard's Lab | Education Center

11:00 AM Milking Demo | Milking Parlor

11:00 AM Moo U | Birthing Center

11:00 AM Ninja Experience | Gottschalk Park

11:30 AM Demo- "Cooking with Soybeans" | Domestic Arts Bldg.

11:30 AM Rub-A-Dub-Dub What's in the Tub? | Agriculture Ed. Exhibit Bldg.

12:00 PM Dr. Goddard's Lab | Education Center

12:00 PM Milking Demo | Milking Parlor

12:00 PM Moo U | Birthing Center

12:00 PM Fun Crafting Demo | Domestic Arts Bldg.

12:00 PM Nickerson High School Madrigals | Peoples Bank and Trust Arena

12:00 PM Cowboy Mounted Shooting Demo | Expo II

12:00 PM Salt City Cowboy Church | Hutchinson Regional Healthcare System Stage at Lake Talbott

1:00 PM Milking Demo | Milking Parlor

1:00 PM Salt City Cowboy Church | Hutchinson Regional Healthcare System Stage at Lake Talbott

1:30 PM Ninja Experience | Gottschalk Park

2:00 PM Dr. Goddard's Lab | Education Center

2:00 PM Milking Demo | Milking Parlor

2:00 PM Moo U | Birthing Center

2:00 PM Grabbing Some Grub | Agriculture Ed. Exhibit Bldg. , FFA Agricultural Exhibit Area

2:00 PM INSTEP | Hutchinson Regional Healthcare System Stage at Lake Talbott

2:00 PM Makayla Brownlee | Peoples Bank and Trust Arena

3:00 PM Moo U | Birthing Center

3:00 PM Cowboy Mounted Shooting Demo | Expo II

4:00 PM Moo U | Birthing Center

4:00 PM $4 after 4 | Fairgrounds

4:00 PM 4Given | Hutchinson Regional Healthcare System Stage at Lake Talbott

4:00 PM Cowboy Mounted Shooting Competition | Expo II

4:00 PM Sassanachs | Peoples Bank and Trust Arena

5:00 PM Moo U | Birthing Center

5:00 PM INSTEP | Hutchinson Regional Healthcare System Stage at Lake Talbott

5:00 PM Sassanachs | Peoples Bank and Trust Arena

6:00 PM Milking Demo | Milking Parlor

6:00 PM 4Given | Hutchinson Regional Healthcare System Stage at Lake Talbott

6:30 PM Ninja Experience | Gottschalk Park

6:30 PM Rub-A-Dub-Dub What's in the Tub? | Agriculture Ed. Exhibit Bldg.

7:00 PM Jake Gill | Peoples Bank and Trust Arena

7:00 PM Ryan Shaban | Hutchinson Regional Healthcare System Stage at Lake Talbott

7:30 PM Tracy Lawrence and Logan Mize | Nex-Tech Wireless Grandstand