Jan 15, 2020 4:52 AM

🏀 Prep Scores from Tuesday State-wide

Posted Jan 15, 2020 4:52 AM

Tuesday's Scores

By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Andover Central 79, Andover 50

Arkansas City 57, Valley Center 54

Attica 70, Cunningham 33

BV North 60, BV West 50

Baldwin 47, Ottawa 31

Basehor-Linwood 56, Shawnee Heights 48

Belle Plaine 68, Conway Springs 49

Berean Academy 64, Marion 37

Bishop Miege 63, St. James Academy 29

Bishop Seabury Academy 71, KC Christian 30

Blue Valley 65, Mill Valley 52

Buhler 54, El Dorado 43

Caney Valley 72, Erie 52

Cedar Vale/Dexter Co-op 49, Sedan 42

Cheney 47, Garden Plain 32

Circle 73, Winfield 45

Clearwater 70, Mulvane 64

Colby 53, Goodland 36

DeSoto 46, Leavenworth 42

Deerfield 70, Elkhart 59

Eudora 59, Spring Hill 51

Frontenac 61, Baxter Springs 27

Galena 37, Pittsburg Colgan 26

Goddard-Eisenhower 65, Maize South 64

Goessel 53, Solomon 15

Hays-TMP-Marian 65, Trego 34

Herington 32, Centre 23

Hesston 55, Smoky Valley 43

Highland Park 49, Topeka 46

Hillsboro 66, Pratt 36

Hoisington 59, Nickerson 48

Humboldt 77, Fredonia 69

Salina South 64, Hutchinson 45

Hyman Brand 55, Ozanam, Mo. 34

Ingalls 74, Fowler 43

Junction City 57, Topeka Seaman 43

KC Harmon 83, KC Wyandotte 63

KC Piper 77, Tonganoxie 49

Lakeside 58, Thunder Ridge 30

Lansing 66, KC Turner 32

Lawrence 65, Olathe Northwest 45

Lawrence Free State 66, Olathe North 63

Liberal 52, Garden City 46

Logan 66, Cheylin 48

Louisburg 46, Bonner Springs 43

Lyons 47, Larned 41

Maize 57, Salina Central 43

Manhattan 62, Emporia 55

McPherson 67, Augusta 51

Minneapolis 73, Valley Heights 51

Newton 80, Goddard 58

Northeast-Arma 58, Pleasanton 43

Northern Valley 65, Oberlin-Decatur 22

Olathe East 46, SM West 44

Olathe South 81, SM Northwest 79

Olathe West 47, SM North 38

Olpe 51, Burlingame 37

Oxford 70, Argonia 24

Parsons 79, Chanute 53

Phillipsburg 67, Smith Center 51

Rock Hills 62, Lawrence-Nelson, Neb. 50

SM East 68, Gardner-Edgerton 67

Salina Sacred Heart 44, Republic County 33

Santa Fe Trail 64, Wellsville 59

Scott City 67, Ulysses 56

South Central 68, Bucklin 53

St. Michael, Mo. 86, KC Bishop Ward 36

St. Paul 64, Marmaton Valley 16

Stanton County 63, Walsh, Colo. 58

Uniontown 63, Oswego 55

Wakefield 27, Elyria Christian 25

Weskan 55, St. Francis 44

Wichita Bishop Carroll 38, Wichita Heights 29

Wichita Campus 56, Derby 53

Wichita Collegiate 67, Wellington 34

Wichita Southeast 73, Wichita South 61

Wichita Trinity 54, Kingman 44

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Andale 46, Rose Hill 31

Anderson County 55, Prairie View 24

BV North 62, BV Southwest 48

Berean Academy 49, Marion 19

Buhler 58, El Dorado 31

Burlington 53, Osawatomie 31

Central Plains 54, Sterling 26

Chapman 46, Beloit 31

Cheney 46, Garden Plain 36

Chetopa 44, Jayhawk Linn 35

Circle 49, Winfield 32

Clearwater 50, Mulvane 37

Conway Springs 46, Belle Plaine 31

Cunningham 66, Attica 33

Derby 63, Wichita Campus 19

Elkhart 56, Deerfield 17

Elyria Christian 22, Wakefield 20

Emporia 44, Manhattan 27

Erie 53, Caney Valley 43

Eudora 35, Spring Hill 34

Frankfort 57, Wetmore 33

Fredonia 39, Humboldt 32

Frontenac 54, Baxter Springs 36

Galena 35, Pittsburg Colgan 32

Girard 51, Riverton 38

Glasco/Miltonvale-Southern Cloud 42, Pike Valley 32

Goddard 55, Newton 18

Goessel 40, Solomon 19

Hays 37, Great Bend 36

Herington 37, Centre 33

Hesston 53, Smoky Valley 33

Hiawatha 49, Riverside 36

Hillsboro 38, Pratt 36

Holcomb 39, Hugoton 29

Horton 67, Oskaloosa 49

Hutchinson 48, Salina South 41, OT

Jefferson North 53, Pleasant Ridge 22

Jefferson West 26, Holton 24

KC East Christian 41, Heritage Christian 33

KC Piper 60, Tonganoxie 16

KC Wyandotte 20, KC Harmon 19

Kauffman Charter, Mo. 75, Maranatha Academy 47

Kiowa County 53, Pawnee Heights 18

La Crosse 62, Macksville 39

Lansing 60, KC Turner 7

Lawrence-Nelson, Neb. 55, Rock Hills 22

Liberal 52, Garden City 15

Little River 37, Canton-Galva 21

Logan 38, Cheylin 32

Louisburg 52, Bonner Springs 34

Lyons 47, Larned 31

Maize South 52, Goddard-Eisenhower 48

McPherson 73, Augusta 22

Medicine Lodge 46, Douglass 32

Neodesha 37, Bluestem 28

Nickerson 53, Hoisington 14

Olathe North 68, Lawrence Free State 44

Olathe Northwest 50, Lawrence 37

Olpe 77, Burlingame 39

Otis-Bison 42, Kinsley 37

Phillipsburg 58, Smith Center 55

Pleasanton 35, Northeast-Arma 30

Pretty Prairie 41, Fairfield 27

Rural Vista 57, Peabody-Burns 8

Salina Sacred Heart 46, Republic County 34

Scott City 46, Ulysses 18

South Haven 50, Caldwell 36

Southeast Saline 59, Russell 46

Spearville 61, Ness City 25

St. John's Beloit-Tipton 53, Osborne 38

St. Paul 47, Marmaton Valley 36

Stanton County 67, Walsh, Colo. 27

Sublette 46, Wichita County 24

Sylvan-Lucas 42, Natoma 3

Syracuse 53, Moscow 12

Thunder Ridge 48, Lakeside 18

Topeka 77, Highland Park 30

Trego 62, Hays-TMP-Marian 40

Uniontown 40, Oswego 18

Valley Center 49, Arkansas City 39

Valley Heights 47, Minneapolis 33

Wamego 64, Abilene 30

Washington County 52, Clifton-Clyde 47

Wellington 51, Wichita Collegiate 25

Wellsville 52, Santa Fe Trail 23

West Elk 61, Udall 17

Wichita Southeast 59, Wichita South 28

Wichita Trinity 61, Kingman 28

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/