Feb 26, 2021 10:59 AM

🏀 Prep Scores from Thursday

Posted Feb 26, 2021 10:59 AM

Thursday's Scores

By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abilene 49, Concordia 33

Andale 54, Mulvane 48

Augusta 53, El Dorado 45

Buhler 56, Winfield 40

Burlington 59, Anderson County 31

Cimarron 37, Scott City 36

Clearwater 55, Wellington 42

DeSoto 55, Shawnee Heights 45

Derby 67, Newton 53

Dodge City 63, Liberal 44

Eudora 54, KC Piper 52

Girard 52, Uniontown 38

Heritage Christian 92, West Franklin 61

Hillsboro 68, Larned 55

Independence 50, Labette County 40

Lansing 75, KC Turner 20

Little River 52, Elyria Christian 32

Lyndon 55, Council Grove 47

Maize 57, Hutchinson 39

Metro Academy 70, Washington County 37

Nemaha Central 51, Jefferson West 39

Olathe West 67, SM West 42

Parsons 65, Fort Scott 56

Pembroke Hill, Mo. 50, Bishop Seabury Academy 21

Rose Hill 57, Wichita Collegiate 54

Salina Central 70, Arkansas City 63

Sedan 55, Caney Valley 53

Southeast 66, Columbus 59

St. Mary's 59, Riley County 51

Valley Heights 45, Rossville 31

Wabaunsee 51, Silver Lake 34

West Elk 49, Fredonia 27

Wichita Campus 66, Salina South 50

Wichita Trinity 76, Douglass 18

Yates Center 57, Humboldt 54

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abilene 35, Concordia 21

Andale 52, Mulvane 33

Anderson County 76, Burlington 51

Augusta 45, El Dorado 39

Burlingame 55, Valley Falls 19

Cimarron 44, Scott City 36

Clay Center 47, Wamego 40

DeSoto 35, Shawnee Heights 28

Derby 63, Newton 17

Dodge City 60, Liberal 43

Fort Scott 63, Parsons 50

Girard 56, Uniontown 26

Haven 48, Sedgwick 34

Hillsboro 51, Larned 20

Jefferson North 50, Pleasant Ridge 36

Kapaun Mount Carmel 59, Wichita Northwest 15

Labette County 44, Independence 29

Lansing 62, KC Turner 9

Louisburg 41, Eudora 38

Maize 46, Hutchinson 29

Manhattan 47, Topeka Hayden 34

Nemaha Central 42, Jefferson West 39

Neodesha 65, Northeast-Arma 44

Olathe East 32, SM North 23

Pittsburg 55, Coffeyville 32

Riley County 59, St. Mary's 37

Rock Creek 55, Chapman 28

Rose Hill 57, Wichita Collegiate 54, OT

Salina Central 83, Arkansas City 10

Santa Fe Trail 52, Iola 35

Sedan 50, Caney Valley 33

Silver Lake 53, Wabaunsee 45

Valley Heights 57, Rossville 34

Wellington 45, Clearwater 33

Wellsville 44, Prairie View 15

West Elk 52, Fredonia 39

West Franklin 29, Heritage Christian 18

Wichita Trinity 75, Douglass 33

Winfield 63, Buhler 59, 2OT

Class 1A Division I=

Sub-State Quarterfinal=

Bucklin 51, Meade 40

Burden Central 40, Oswego 27

Cair Paravel 37, Madison/Hamilton Co-op 36

Clifton-Clyde 49, Centralia 46

Doniphan West 71, Troy 23

Frankfort 53, Onaga 26

Kiowa County 42, Minneola 23

Lebo 48, Crest 11

Ness City 63, Ingalls 51

Norwich 46, Caldwell 12

Oberlin-Decatur 49, Rawlins County 31

Osborne 58, Lakeside 39

Oxford 28, Wichita Classical 12

Pratt Skyline 46, Fairfield 23

Rural Vista 61, Canton-Galva 38

South Gray 72, Satanta 41

St. John 44, Macksville 26

Stockton 64, Rock Hills 59, OT

Sylvan-Lucas 50, Solomon 28

Victoria 51, La Crosse 31

Class 1A Division II=

Sub-State Quarterfinal=

Argonia 48, South Barber 34

Attica 52, South Haven 47

BV Randolph 53, Axtell 44

Centre 52, Chase 4

Cheylin 65, Triplains-Brewster 24

Dighton 52, Greeley County 19

Hartford 36, Burrton 31

Hutchinson Central Christian 49, Stafford 29

Linn 55, Pike Valley 17

Logan/Palco 30, Northern Valley 19

Marais des Cygnes Valley 33, Chetopa 31

Moscow 50, Fowler 13

Rolla 48, Deerfield 15

Tescott 49, Natoma 21

Wakefield 41, Wilson 24

Wallace County 54, Otis-Bison 40

Wheatland-Grinnell 53, Western Plains-Healy 20

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/