Jan 24, 2021 12:37 PM

Prep Scores from Saturday

Posted Jan 24, 2021 12:37 PM

Saturday's Scores

By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

College Heights Christian, Mo. 49, Columbus 44

Elyria Christian 40, Herington 28

Galena 71, Thomas Jefferson, Mo. 47

Kapaun Mt. Carmel 70, Hutchinson 50

Rural Vista 43, Centre 25

Solomon 68, Marion 56

Topeka West 69, Topeka Hayden 62

Adolph Rupp Tournament=

Championship=

Cheney 58, Haven 43

Fifth Place=

Andale 56, Halstead 21

Seventh Place=

Clearwater 52, Winfield 51

Third Place=

Rose Hill 70, Minneapolis 67

Burlington Tournament=

First Place=

Rock Creek 53, Paola 44

Third Place=

Silver Lake 48, Independence 42

Burrton Tournament=

Championship=

Little River 41, Berean Academy 39

Canton-Galva Tournament=

Championship=

Moundridge 55, Wichita Classical 45

Fifth Place=

Wichita Home School 72, Bennington 66

Seventh Place=

Bluestem 50, Ell-Saline 46

Third Place=

Sedgwick 62, Canton-Galva 47

Colby Tournament=

Championship=

Hays 56, Colby 47

Fifth Place=

Goodland 53, Osborne 40

Seventh Place=

Ulysses 78, Cheylin 70

Third Place=

Garden City 61, Beloit 48

Dodge City TOC=

Championship=

Wichita Bishop Carroll 61, Junction City 46

Third Place=

Dodge City 50, Goddard Eisenhower 37

FHL Tournament=

Championship=

Osage City 50, Mission Valley 42

Fifth Place=

Central Heights 39, Chase County 36

Third Place=

Lyndon 54, West Franklin 47

Halstead Tournament=

Fifth Place=

Andale 56, Halstead 21

Seventh Place=

Clearwater 52, Winfield 51

Hi-Plains League Tournament=

Championship=

Lakin 72, Southwestern Hts. 43

Hillsboro Tournament=

Hesston 45, Clay Center 27

Hillsboro 66, Holcomb 54

Remington 77, Eureka 74, OT

Hoisington Tournament=

Championship=

Hoisington 85, Ellinwood 59

fifth Place=

Cimarron 65, Pratt 63

Seventh Place=

Victoria 48, Otis-Bison 32

Third Place=

Ellsworth 51, La Crosse 45

MCL Tournament=

Fifth Place=

Norton 65, Phillipsburg 57

Third Place=

Hays-TMP-Marian 68, Ellis 38

McPhereson Tournament=

Manhattan 62, Shawnee Heights 55

Nemaha Central Tournament=

Third Place=

St. Mary's 51, Nemaha Central 46

NWKL Tournament=

Championship=

Ness City 56, Quinter 48

Royal Valley Tournament=

Royal Valley 56, Chapman 50

Santa Fe Trail 69, Wabaunsee 31

Salina Invitational Tournament=

Championship=

Salina South 55, Andover 52

Fifth Place=

Salina Central 50, Concordia 34

Seventh Place=

Wichita South 71, Newton 61

Third Place=

Buhler 66, Liberal 52

SPIAA Tournament=

First Round=

Bucklin 56, Minneola 47

Kiowa County 52, Satanta 50

Pawnee Heights 61, Ashland 47

Spearville 52, Ingalls 50

St. John Tournament=

Championship=

Wichita Sunrise 53, Nickerson 35

Tonganoxie Tournament=

Championship=

DeSoto 51, Holton 45

TVL Tournament=

Championship=

Hanover 67, Clifton-Clyde 55

Consolation=

Axtell 48, BV Randolph 41

Washington County 65, Valley Heights 52

Fifth Place=

Frankfort 51, Doniphan West 44

Seventh Place=

Wetmore 56, Onaga 41

Valley Center Tournament=

Maize 99, Wichita North 33

Wichita Northwest 54, Topeka Seaman 44

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Hill City vs. Oakley, ccd.

McPherson vs. Maize South, ccd.

Republic County vs. Riley County, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Elyria Christian 42, Herington 31

Marion 47, Solomon 26

Rural Vista 43, Centre 28

Basehor-Linwood Tournament=

First Place=

Olathe North 55, KC Piper 26

Third Place=

Central (St. Joseph), Mo. 39, Blue Valley 36

Burlington Tournament=

Third Place=

Silver Lake 59, Independence 33

Colby Tournament=

Fifth Place=

Wichita Life Prep 40, Hays 31

Seventh Place=

Osborne 53, Beloit 36

FHL Tournament=

Fifth Place=

Council Grove 47, Lyndon 42

First Place=

Northern Heights 47, Osage City 43

Seventh Place=

Central Heights 36, West Franklin 29

Hillsboro Tournament=

Clay Center 49, Hesston 23

Eureka 64, Remington 39

Hillsboro 48, Holcomb 39

Riley County 67, Republic County 22

Hoisington Tournament=

Championship=

Victoria 58, Cimarron 52

Seventh Place=

Ellsworth 42, La Crosse 32

Third Place=

Ellinwood 50, Hoisington 48

HPL Tournament=

Championship=

Elkhart 59, Lakin 49

MCL Tournament=

Championship=

Smith Center 64, Norton 47

Fifth Place=

Hays-TMP-Marian 58, Ellis 52

Seventh Place=

Trego 55, Oakley 35

Third Place=

Phillipsburg 61, Hoxie 33

NWKL Tournament=

Championship=

Quinter 51, Oberlin-Decatur 23

Third Place=

St. Francis 50, Ness City 46

Royal Valley Tournament=

Royal Valley 73, Chapman 36

Wabaunsee 54, Santa Fe Trail 36

Salina Invitational Tournament=

Championship=

Liberal 60, Salina Central 58

Fifth Place=

Concordia 33, Buhler 29

Seventh Place=

Abilene 49, Wichita West 15

Third Place=

Salina South 45, Andover 35

St John Tournament=

Central Plains 64, St. John 40

TVL Tournament=

Consolation=

Linn 56, Troy 21

Onaga 57, BV Randolph 47

Fifth Place=

Wetmore 41, Clifton-Clyde 39

First Place=

Frankfort 48, Hanover 45, OT

Seventh Place=

Centralia 41, Washington County 33

Third Place=

Valley Heights 58, Doniphan West 46

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Otis-Bison vs. Pratt, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/