Tuesday's Scores
By The Associated Press
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=
Bishop Miege 72, Lee's Summit Community Christian, Mo. 34
Burlingame 43, Lebo 42
Cair Paravel 81, Maranatha Academy 43
Cheylin 60, Wheatland-Grinnell 51
Fairfield 48, Chase 23
Heritage Christian 76, Oswego 44
Hodgeman County 60, Satanta 30
Humboldt 67, Marmaton Valley 11
Kapaun Mount Carmel 59, Wichita Northwest 52
Kiowa County 56, Bucklin 49
Logan 38, Western Plains 32
Marion 60, Herington 34
Meade 60, South Central 41
Olpe 47, Madison/Hamilton 29
Pawnee Heights 54, Minneola 52
Rock Hills 43, Lincoln 30
Rural Vista 56, Wakefield 34
Salina Sacred Heart 70, St. John's Beloit-Tipton 40
Solomon 84, Centre 30
Tescott 31, Lakeside 27
Triplains-Brewster 69, Golden Plains 47
Wichita East 68, Wichita South 46
Wichita Heights 65, Wichita West 37
Burlington Tournament=
Quarterfinal=
Independence 51, Burlington 38
Burtton Invitational Tournament=
Quarterfinal=
Inman 60, Goessel 41
Little River 57, Hutchinson Central Christian 49
Canton-Galva Tournament=
Quarterfinal=
Canton-Galva 75, Ell-Saline 46
Wichita Classical 66, Bennington 44
Chaparral Tournament=
Quarterfinal=
Mulvane 63, Lyndon 52
Colby Tournament=
Beloit 56, Osborne 47
Cunningham 54 Classic Tournament=
Quarterfinal=
Pratt Skyline 61, Cunningham 37
Dodge City TOC=
Quarterfinal=
Goddard-Eisenhower 71, Newton 47
Wichita Bishop Carroll 65, Hutchinson 39
Halstead Tournament=
Quarterfinal=
Haven 78, Halstead 27
Hillsboro Tournament=
Eureka 65, Clay Center 59
Hesston 60, Holcomb 43
Hillsboro 57, Republic County 32
Riley County 53, Remington 43
Hoisington Tournament=
Quarterfinal=
Ellsworth 55, Otis-Bison 17
Hoisington 65, Cimarron 54
HPL Tournament=
Quarterfinal=
Southwestern Hts. 64, Wichita County 55, OT
Sublette 74, Elkhart 61
Syracuse 54, Stanton County 40
NWKL Tournament=
Quarterfinal=
Greeley County 57, Rawlins County 40
Quinter 71, Wallace County 38
Spring Hill Tournament=
BV Southwest 53, Mill Valley 50
Olathe South 49, Spring Hill 44
St. John Tournament=
Quarterfinal=
Nickerson 60, Macksville 54
Sterling Invitational Tournament=
Consolation Semifinal=
Southeast Saline 79, Kingman 49
Quarterfinal=
Hugoton 67, Smoky Valley 34
Sterling 54, Scott City 23
Tonganoxie Tournament=
Quarterfinal=
Metro Academy 60, Jefferson West 48
Twin Valley League Tournament=
Consolation=
Washington County 61, BV Randolph 37
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=
Garden Plain vs. Rose Hill, ccd.
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=
Barstow, Mo. 41, Olathe East 31
Bennington 43, Wichita Classical 8
Bucklin 45, Kiowa County 38
Burlingame 63, Lebo 62
Centre 56, Solomon 33
Christ Preparatory Academy 64, Heartland, Mo. 42
Circle 55, Wichita Collegiate 48
Clearwater 51, El Dorado 22
Derby 54, Newton 22
Dodge City 63, Great Bend 21
Fairfield 59, Chase 25
Goddard-Eisenhower 51, Hutchinson 30
Golden Plains 70, Triplains-Brewster 12
Herington 49, Marion 37
Hodgeman County 54, Satanta 30
Jefferson North 27, McLouth 13
Kapaun Mount Carmel 57, Wichita Northwest 26
Lansing 37, BV Southwest 26
Logan 46, Western Plains 10
Maize 56, Wichita Campus 33
Maize South 54, Goddard 31
Minneapolis 44, Ell-Saline 42
Olpe 69, Madison/Hamilton 15
Osawatomie 65, Heritage Christian 21
Pawnee Heights 54, Minneola 52
Rock Hills 52, Lincoln 45
Rose Hill 40, Arkansas City 22
Rural Vista 49, Wakefield 31
South Central 50, Meade 47
South Gray 60, Ashland 47
South Haven 48, Burden Central 26
St. John 57, Salina Sacred Heart 41
Tescott 31, Lakeside 27
Topeka 63, Manhattan 35
Troy 42, Onaga 41
Washburn Rural 70, Topeka West 25
Wellington 52, Winfield 49, OT
West Elk 49, Cedar Vale/Dexter Co-op 17
Wheatland-Grinnell 70, Cheylin 41
Wichita East 56, Wichita South 35
Wichita Heights 70, Wichita West 6
Wichita Trinity 56, Wichita Independent 23
Basehor-Linwood Tournament=
Quarterfinal=
Olathe North 51, Basehor-Linwood 44
Hillsboro Tournament=
Clay Center 50, Eureka 34
Hesston 51, Holcomb 42
Hillsboro 57, Republic County 32
Riley County 51, Remington 26
Hoisington Tournament=
Quarterfinal=
Cimarron 60, Ellsworth 16
Hoisington 42, Otis-Bison 26
MCL Tournament=
Consolation Bracket=
Hill City 62, Plainville 29
Russell 63, Stockton 38
Quarterfinal=
Hoxie 36, Trego 33
Norton 56, Ellis 50
Phillipsburg 63, Oakley 20
Smith Center 47, Hays-TMP-Marian 44
Neodesha Tournament=
Neodesha 56, Chetopa 41
NWKL Tournament=
Quarterfinal=
Ness City 43, Dighton 40
St John Tournament=
St. John 49, Larned 20
Sterling Invitational Tournament=
Hugoton 64, Kingman 28
Southeast Saline 57, Hutchinson Trinity 42
Twin Valley League Tournament=
Consolation=
Linn 53, Axtell 23
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=
Wichita North vs. Wichita Bishop Carroll, ppd.
___
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/