Tuesday's Scores
By The Associated Press
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=
Bucklin 71, Fowler 32
Burlingame 62, Hartford 27
Hodgeman County 63, Pawnee Heights 40
Kapaun Mount Carmel 52, Wichita Northwest 38
Kiowa County 58, Ingalls 51
Madison/Hamilton 45, Lebo 41
Pratt Skyline 85, South Barber 45
South Gray 68, Minneola 56
Triplains-Brewster 50, Weskan 44
Wichita Bishop Carroll 0, Wichita North 0
Wichita County 75, Cheylin 37
Wichita East 64, Wichita South 59
Wichita Heights 50, Wichita West 45
Adolph Rupp Tournament=
Andale 66, Minneapolis 37
Cheney 58, Halstead 20
Baldwin Tournament=
Augusta 62, Anderson County 29
Bishop Seabury Academy 78, Baldwin 30
KC Harmon 65, Wellsville 40
Louisburg 63, KC Bishop Ward 25
Burlington Tournament=
Burlington 62, Paola 50
Independence 78, Prairie View 56
Burrton Tournament=
Goessel 61, Fairfield 16
Little River 59, Pretty Prairie 21
Canton-Galva Tournament=
Moundridge 50, Bennington 35
Sedgwick 64, Canton-Galva 50
Wichita Home School 71, Ell-Saline 28
Centre Tournament=
Elyria Christian 44, Marion 18
Peabody-Burns 40, Herington 35
Solomon 40, Rural Vista 25
FHL Tournament=
Council Grove 70, West Franklin 44
Lyndon 42, Chase County 19
Fredonia Tournament=
Consolation Semifinal=
Fredonia 76, Douglass 66
Yates Center 53, Neodesha 36
Semifinal=
Cherryvale 50, Girard 38
Iola 78, Bluestem 47
Hillsboro Tournament=
Hesston 48, Clay Center 31
Hillsboro 65, Eureka 54
Holcomb 57, Remington 28
Riley County 59, Republic County 29
Hoisington Tournament=
Ellinwood 69, Victoria 26
La Crosse 46, Pratt 43
HPL Tournament=
Cimarron 49, Stanton County 34
Lakin 84, Sublette 53
Meade 70, Elkhart 49
Syracuse 42, Southwestern Hts. 41
MCL Tournament=
Hays-TMP-Marian 66, Trego 49
Hill City 62, Plainville 57
Phillipsburg 42, Hoxie 40
Quarterfinal=
Ellis 50, Norton 44
McLouth Tournament=
Cair Paravel 86, Veritas Christian 64
Hiawatha 64, Jefferson West 51
Nemaha Central Tournament=
Atchison 49, Jackson Heights 28
Falls City, Neb. 48, St. Mary's Academy 36
Marysville 84, Horton 17
NPL Tournament=
Consolation=
Rock Hills 59, Wilson 33
Southern Cloud 54, Chase 30
Quarterfinal=
Lakeside 60, Natoma 47
Osborne 80, Thunder Ridge 64
St. John's Beloit-Tipton 60, Pike Valley 30
Sylvan-Lucas 44, Lincoln 35
NWKL Tournament=
Greeley County 54, Rawlins County 27
Quinter 54, Oberlin-Decatur 18
Pleasanton Tournament=
Heritage Christian 57, Pleasanton 44
Humboldt 63, Marmaton Valley 4
Osawatomie 82, Oswego 34
Uniontown 64, Altoona-Midway 51
SCBL Tournament=
Cedar Vale/Dexter Co-op 81, Oxford 49
Quarterfinal=
Caldwell 55, South Haven 37
Sedan 52, Flinthills 43
Shawnee Mission West Tournament=
BV North 70, KC Turner 31
Blue Springs South, Mo. 49, SM West 46
Grandview, Mo. 67, KC Wyandotte 37
SM Northwest 52, Lansing 48
Southeast Lancer Classic=
Baxter Springs 66, Southeast 40
Spring Hill Tournament=
BV Southwest 70, KC Sumner 48
Gardner-Edgerton 53, Spring Hill 42
Goddard-Eisenhower 100, KC East Christian 67
Olathe South 64, KC Schlagle 53
St. John Tournament=
Ness City 77, KC Christian 68
Nickerson 42, Macksville 33
Sterling Invitational Tournament=
Consolation Semifinal=
Smoky Valley 70, Russell 43
Sterling invitational Tournament=
Quarterfinal=
Hugoton 72, Kingman 34
Hutchinson Trinity 52, Southeast Saline 49
TVL Tournament=
Consolation=
Troy 61, Doniphan West 46
Wetmore 66, Onaga 36
Valley Falls Tournament=
Jefferson North 55, Cornerstone Family 42
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=
Andale 48, El Dorado 46
Andover Central def. Rose Hill, forfeit
Bucklin 84, Fowler 17
Canton-Galva 45, Goessel 36
Chaparral 31, Douglass 27
Cheylin 52, Wichita County 23
Dodge City 35, Great Bend 30
Gardner-Edgerton 54, Lawrence 50
Hartford 46, Burlingame 37
Hutchinson 51, Goddard-Eisenhower 40
KC Harmon 53, Kansas Central, Mo. 23
Kapaun Mount Carmel 56, Wichita Northwest 46
Lansing 52, Mill Valley 24
Minneapolis 33, Ell-Saline 22
Palco 49, Northern Valley 30
Rolla 37, Moscow 31
SM Northwest 58, BV Northwest 24
South Central 48, Ashland 32
Topeka 66, Manhattan 44
Topeka Hayden 57, Junction City 39
Washburn Rural 42, Topeka Seaman 40
Wichita East 0, Wichita South 0
Wichita Independent 43, Garden Plain 32
Winfield 38, Wichita Collegiate 36
Yarbrough, Okla. 77, Deerfield 9
Basehor-Linwood Tournament=
Basehor-Linwood 54, Ottawa 23
Olathe North 53, Holton 48
Blue Valley North Tournament=
BV North 61, Lee's Summit North, Mo. 27
SM West 38, BV West 24
Staley, Mo. 47, St. James Academy 40
Burlington Invitational Tournament=
Rock Creek 37, Burlington 31
Centre Tournament=
Centre 33, Elyria Christian 22
Marion 42, Herington 41
Rural Vista 63, Peabody-Burns 10
Wakefield 46, Solomon 22
FHL Tournament=
Northern Heights 51, West Franklin 36
Osage City 46, Lyndon 37
Fredonia Tournament=
Semifinal=
Cherryvale 35, Iola 29
Girard 44, Fredonia 22
Hillsboro Tournament=
Hesston 32, Clay Center 26
Hillsboro 42, Republic County 33
Holcomb 41, Eureka 30
Riley County 61, Remington 35
Hoisington Tournament=
Ellinwood 46, Hoisington 43
MCL Tournament=
Consolation=
Plainville 41, Hill City 26
NPL Tournament=
Consolation=
Lakeside 34, Chase 19
Tescott 46, Natoma 11
Quarterfinal=
Osborne 55, Sylvan-Lucas 30
Pike Valley 45, Southern Cloud 33
St. John's Beloit-Tipton 51, Lincoln 20
Thunder Ridge 66, Rock Hills 14
NWKL Tournament=
Dighton 52, Wallace County 46
Quinter 61, Greeley County 51
Rawlins County 61, Oberlin-Decatur 50
Pleasanton Tournament=
Humboldt 46, Heritage Christian 36
Marmaton Valley 34, Pleasanton 29
Osawatomie 45, Oswego 38
Uniontown 57, Altoona-Midway 16
SCBL Tournament=
Quarterfinal=
Sedan 51, Flinthills 40
Southeast Lancer Classic=
Erie 50, Southeast 35
Sterling invitational Tournament=
Hugoton 43, Smoky Valley 31
Sterling 55, Kingman 22
Sterling Invitational Tournament=
Consolation Semifinal=
Southeast Saline 46, Russell 30
Tonganoxie Tournament=
Bonner Springs 39, Wamego 36
DeSoto 63, KC Bishop Ward 28
Eudora 52, Metro Academy 18
KC Sumner 50, Tonganoxie 48
TVL Tournament=
Consolation=
Troy 57, Axtell 49
Wetmore 42, Onaga 21
___
Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/